The upcoming 10-days holiday!

I hate that the latest post on this blog is almost a year ago. Where did the time go!? Where!?

Well I’m excited for my long holiday next week. Just 5 more days and I will have 10 days holiday! …Not that I have anything planned though. I used up all my resources for travel this year so I kinda can’t afford any more travelling, be it near or far. But I’m still excited. The last time I had this kind of holiday without travelling was when I switched job and I knew I would need to wait for another job switch to get it again, which I don’t think will be happening anytime soon.

I wonder if I should plan out my activities hmm. I was thinking to just read the whole day, everyday haha. Can you imagine? 10 books in 10 days! Woot woot! Okay the double woot is sooooo last year. So lit! Hahaha.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.